Search


$399,900
2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane
Phoenix, AZ 85024
MLS# 5230548
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2965 sqft


2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024
  1 / 24  
2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Property Description
Beautiful 4 Bed, + a loft, 2.5 bath home in the desirable Desert Peak Community! This light & bright floor plan boasts several living spaces that include formal living & dining rooms, family room, office & loft-perfect for entertaining! Wonderful gourmet kitchen features professional stainless steel appliance package, granite countertops, & cozy breakfast nook. Spacious owner’s suite has relaxing en-suite bath w/ separate shower & soaking tub, dual vanities & large walk-in closet. All bedrooms have great closet space. The backyard oasis includes a covered patio & sparkling pool! This home is perfectly situated within the community located across from grassy pocket park & just minutes to Desert Ridge, Hi-Street, the 101 Loop, HWY 51, shops, fine dining, entertainment & much more!Don’t miss!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2015-04-16
List Price: $399,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $385,000
List Date: 2015-02-01
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J35
House Number: 2612
Compass: E
Street Name: RUSTLING OAKS
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85024
Zip4: 5280
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 42
Assessor's Parcel #: 767
Assessor Number: 212-42-767
Legal Description (Abbrev): DESERT PEAK UNIT 3
Subdivision: Desert Peak
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 2965
Tax Year: 2013
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2965
Price/SqFt: 129.85
Horses: N
Builder Name: Chi Construction
Year Built: 2007
Approx Lot SqFt: 6633
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Desert Peak
Marketing Name: Desert Peak
Elementary School: Boulder Creek Elementary School - Phoenix
Jr. High School: Mountain Trail Middle School
High School: Pinnacle High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Cave Creek and Pinnacle Peak Rd
Directions: North on Cave Creek Rd, L onto Desert Peak Pkwy, Turn R onto E Pinnacle Peak Rd, Turn L onto E Charlotte Dr, Charlotte Dr turns R and becomes N 24th Way, left on E Rustling Oaks, R onto E Rustling Oak
Geo Lat: 33.70779
Geo Lon: -112.025882
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2015-03-09
Under Contract Date: 2015-03-08
Close of Escrow Date: 2015-04-16
Sold Price: 385000
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 3E
Section: 11
Lot Number: 230
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 200
HOA Fee: 153
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Desert Peak
HOA Telephone: 602-957-9191
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 51
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-236-4800
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Loft
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure; Adjacent to Wash
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom20.0020.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0011.0011.00
Loft15.0015.0014.0014.00
Living Room16.0016.0014.0014.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Family Room21.0021.0018.0018.00
Kitchen20.0020.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Updated: April - 19 - 2021

2612 E RUSTLING OAKS Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - MLS# 5230548

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.