Search


$499,500
3200 W JASPER Drive
Chandler, AZ 85226
MLS# 6051270
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2389 sqft


Large lot-Patio-Diving Pool
  1 / 43  
Large lot-Patio-Diving Pool Front RV Gate Front BIG 3 Car Ext Length Garage Entry Living Room & Hallway Living Room Vaulted Ceiling Living Room Plantation Shutters Living Room W/Pot Shelf Formal Dining Room Dining Room Vaulted Ceiling Kitchen-Family Room Kitchen Granite Island Kitchen Eating Areas Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Vaulted Ceiling Master Bedroom 2 Master W/French Doors To Yard Master Bathroom 2nd Bedroom 2nd Bedroom South Window 2nd Bedroom Sliding Door Closet 2nd Full Bathrom 3rd Bedroom South Window 3rd Bedroom 3rd Bedroom Sliding Door Closet Half Bathroom 4th Bedroom 4th Bedroom Vaulted Ceilings 4th Bedroom Sliding Door Closet Hallway Extra Storage Inside Laudry Room W/More Storage North Facing Backyard Diving Pool & Big Cool Deck Area Diving Pool Huge Grass Backyard Big Grass Yard Side Area Big Tile Covered Patio French Doors to Master Bedroom Big Lot & Grass Area 1 Area Park 2nd Area Park Area Park W/Playground A 3rd Area Park

Property Description
HIGHLY sought after Valencia subdivision. 15,000 SF LOT is 1 of the BIGGEST in the area. Meticulously maintained gorgeous 1 story home with extended length 3 car garage. Split Master-4 Bedrooms-2 and a HALF Bathrooms-Formal Living AND Dining Rooms. Open floorplan with Kitchen adjacent to Family Rm W/Fireplace. Eat-in kitchen features maple cabinets, SS appliances, granite counters & Island. Big Master has sitting area, vaulted ceilings & NEW private French Door access to yard. Master Bath features double vanity sinks, custom soaking tub, separate shower, private toilet rm & walk-in closet. Nice sized secondary bedrooms. Vaulted ceiling. Backyard Paradise with covered patio, beautiful diving pool, huge lush green lawn & fruit tree. Close to schools-parks-shopping-entertainment & the 101 H

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-04-07
List Price: $499,500
Status: Closed
Current Price: $494,325
List Date: 2020-03-16
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: T37
House Number: 3200
Compass: W
Street Name: JASPER
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Chandler
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85226
Zip4: 1420
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 308-06-059
Subdivision: VALENCIA
Taxes: 2975
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2389
Price/SqFt: 206.92
Approx SqFt Range: 2,251 - 2,500
Horses: N
Model: Perla
Builder Name: Knoell
Year Built: 1988
Approx Lot SqFt: 14446
Apx Lot Size Range: 12,501 - 15,000
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: valencia
Elementary School: Kyrene del Cielo School
Jr. High School: Kyrene Aprende Middle School
High School: Corona Del Sol High School
Elem School Dist #: 028 - Kyrene Elementary District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From Ray & 101 Hwy- Go West on Ray to Seville then turn Right, then go to Congress and turn Left and go straight ahead to 3200 W Jasper. *MUST SEE PRIVATE REMARKS*
Geo Lat: 33.327354
Geo Lon: -111.897942
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-03-17
Under Contract Date: 2020-03-17
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-04-06
Sold Price: 494325
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 4E
Section: 24
Lot Number: 109
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 44.33
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Valencia
HOA Telephone: 602-957-9191
HOA Prop Man Co Name: AAM
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 602-957-9191
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 44.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2015
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2015
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2018
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2006
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2008
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2011
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Sat Dish Intrnt Ownd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Rolled
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed; Other (See Remarks)
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room15.0015.0014.0014.00
Family Room17.0017.0015.0015.00
Kitchen17.0017.0015.0015.00
Master Bedroom20.0020.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Platinum Living Realty

Last Updated: October - 15 - 2020

3200 W JASPER Drive, Chandler, AZ 85226 - MLS# 6051270

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 25th of October 2020 07:37 PM