Search


$250,000
393 W COLT Road
Tempe, AZ 85284
MLS# 4986426
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.5 baths


393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284
  1 / 20  
393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284

Property Description
Wowsa!! This is it, that most sought after South Tempe location. You won't be disappointed with the location. This home is right on the open green area space, great for additional play area. Upon entering home you enter to a very expansive area with easy care engineered wood flooring. New carpet in those soft living areas. Several fine details surely to please. Kitchen is a great open space that has great views of back yard. And tons of cabinet space. Plenty of windows to make for good lighting.Cabinets in garage for nice clean storage. Newly planted grass in backyard makes for a very soothing backyard. This is such a great home. Vacant and ready for your quick move in.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2013-09-20
Sold Price: $247,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $247,000
List Date: 2013-08-21
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 3
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S37
House Number: 393
Compass: W
Street Name: COLT
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85284
Zip4: 5246
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 13
Assessor's Parcel #: 422
Assessor Number: 308-13-422
Legal Description (Abbrev): PARKE TEMPE
Subdivision: Parke Tempe
Tax Municipality: Tempe
Taxes: 1876
Tax Year: 2012
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 1509
Price/SqFt: 163.68
Horses: N
Builder Name: Shea
Year Built: 1995
Approx Lot SqFt: 4879
Pool: None
Elementary School: C I Waggoner School
Jr. High School: Kyrene Middle School
High School: Corona Del Sol High School
Elementary School District: Kyrene Elementary District
High School District: Tempe Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Warner & Kyrene
Directions: N to Calle Monte Vista,, N on Stephanie, E on Colt
Geo Lat: 33.337645
Geo Lon: -111.943311
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2013-08-23
Under Contract Date: 2013-08-23
Close of Escrow Date: 2013-09-20
Sold Price: $247,000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 4E
Section: 15
Lot Number: 173
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 138
HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
HOA Name: Parke Tempe
HOA Telephone: 4809870197
HOA 2 Y/N: N
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2 $/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 46
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2013
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Buyer - B
Buyer Concession $/%: $
Seller Concession $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave
Laundry: Inside
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Patio
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks)
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Great Room18.0018.0015.0015.00
Kitchen13.0013.0010.0010.00
Dining Room14.0014.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 39.009.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: December - 19 - 2022

393 W COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 - MLS# 4986426
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2024 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.