Search


$339,900
5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111
Tempe, AZ 85283
MLS# 6181091
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1742 sqft


Fabulous Lakes Community of Harbour Village
  1 / 46  
Fabulous Lakes Community of Harbour Village Attractive private entrance 5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283 5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283 5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283 5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283 Beautiful dining room 5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283 Spacious family room Slate fireplace 5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283 Cozy breakfast area overlooking greenbelt Beautiful kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances including wall oven 5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283 Gorgeous built in desk in 3rd bedroom / office with granite top Large Walk in closet in 3rd bedroom / office Newer washer / dryer 5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283 Trane unit installed 2016 16 seer Full guest bath 2nd bedroom spacious walk in closet Double door entry to master bedroom Master Bedroom 5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283 5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283 Master Bdrm Walk-in Closet Master Bdrm Walk-in Closet Master Bath 5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283 5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283 Nice long covered patio facing greenbelt 5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283 One of two storage closets Water heater has recirculation pump with timer 2nd patio storage closet 5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283 5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283 5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283 5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283 Lovely greenbelt area Community pool Two car garage w/ cabinets Secure, gated community Just a few steps to the magnificent lake 5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283 5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283

Property Description
This unique, ground level home at Harbour Village is a rare find and in an excellent location, just steps away from the lake itself in the heart of the community. The owners have taken outstanding care to update certain features of this home such as flooring in two of the bedrooms and closets, as well as newer AC. The kitchen features beautiful granite counters and stainless steel appliances. The natural light that enters the home along with the gorgeous fireplace give it a radiant, comfy feel. The storage and walk in closets alone will amaze you. You simply can't go wrong with this home in this location with an abundance of amenities all around, including the Lakes Clubhouse with tennis, racquetball, olympic pool, spa, and fitness center, and much more.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-02-23
List Price: $339,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $335,000
List Date: 2021-01-14
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S37
House Number: 5200
Compass: S
Street Name: LAKESHORE
St Suffix: Drive
Unit #: 111
City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85283
Zip4: 1444
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 98
Assessor's Parcel #: 352
Assessor Parcel Ltr: A
Assessor Number: 301-98-352-A
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 43 HARBOUR VILLAGE 2 UNIT 41-80 MCR 031650
Subdivision: HARBOUR VILLAGE 2 UNIT 41-80
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 2434
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Apartment Style/Flat
Dwelling Styles: Stacked
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1742
Price/SqFt: 192.31
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1988
Approx Lot SqFt: 2775
Approx Lot Acres: 0.064
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Rover Elementary School
Jr. High School: Fees College Preparatory Middle School
High School: Marcos De Niza High School
Elem School Dist #: 003 - Tempe School District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Baseline Rd and Lakeshore Dr. in Tempe, AZ
Directions: From the intersecton of Baseline and Lakeshore Dr. head briefly south but the entrance to Harbor Village is just on your right south of that intersection.
Geo Lat: 33.377719
Geo Lon: -111.921783
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-01-29
Under Contract Date: 2021-01-19
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-02-22
Sold Price: 335000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 4E
Section: 2
Lot Number: 43
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 135
HOA Fee: 300
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Harbour Village HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-820-3451
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Kinney Management
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Fee: 320
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA 2 Name: The Lakes
HOA 2 Telephone: 480) 838-1023
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 406.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2015
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2015
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2016
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 16
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 480-345-0833
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Sellr Concess to Buy: 550
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Handball/Racquetball; Lake Subdivision; Near Bus Stop; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Soft Water Loop
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron
Property Description: Borders Common Area
Landscaping: None
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level; Two Common Walls; Neighbor Above; Ground Level
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Roof Repair; Roof Replacement; Blanket Ins Policy; Water; Sewer; Garbage Collection; Pest Control; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req; Other (See Remarks)
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Family Room17.0017.0015.0015.00
Dining Room14.0014.0010.0010.00
Kitchen17.0017.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 316.0016.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: West USA Realty

Last Updated: March - 03 - 2021

5200 S LAKESHORE Drive, 111, Tempe, AZ 85283 - MLS# 6181091

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 7th of March 2021 05:30 AM