Search


$434,900
6434 S DORSEY Lane
Tempe, AZ 85283
MLS# 6133939
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1908 sqft


6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283
  1 / 34  
6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283

Property Description
JUST REDUCED 29SEPT20 * GREAT HOME * REAL WOOD FLOORING * NEUTRAL CARPET JUST INSTALLED * GRANITE COUNTER TOPS * STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES * MICROWAVE CONVECTION OVEN * LAZY SUSAN * FORMAL DINING & BREAKFAST ROOM * CHARMING STONE FIREPLACE * REMODELED MASTER SHOWER WITH DUAL HEADS * BAY WINDOWS * RAISED PANEL DOORS * SKYLIGHTS * COVERED PATIO * DIVING POOL WITH UPDATED EQUIPMENT * RV GATE WITH CARPORT * GARDEN BED * UPDATED A/C * SEE IT TODAY!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-09-18
List Price: $434,900
Status: Active
Current Price: $434,900
List Date: 2020-09-18
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S37
House Number: 6434
Compass: S
Street Name: DORSEY
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85283
Zip4: 3911
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 301-48-804
Subdivision: BRADLEY PLACE 2
Taxes: 2213
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1908
Price/SqFt: 227.94
Approx SqFt Range: 1,801 - 2,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: BRADLEY HOMES
Year Built: 1979
Approx Lot SqFt: 7680
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Kyrene del Norte School
Jr. High School: Kyrene Middle School
High School: Marcos De Niza High School
Elem School Dist #: 028 - Kyrene Elementary District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: EAST TO DORSEY * SOUTH TO HOME
Geo Lat: 33.362437
Geo Lon: -111.918966
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 4E
Section: 11
Lot Number: 308
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 019145
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2020
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2010
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2018
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Block; Slump Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Alley
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom12.0012.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Living Room12.0012.0017.0017.00
Dining Room11.0011.0011.0011.00
Family Room13.0013.0018.0018.00
Kitchen11.0011.0013.0013.00
Breakfast Room8.008.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: Realty One Group

Last Updated: September - 29 - 2020

6434 S DORSEY Lane, Tempe, AZ 85283 - MLS# 6133939

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 10:33 AM